logo
Español English Français Deutsch
faq

Client access

PRIVACY POLICY

Caliche Logística S.L. with Tax ID. Code B-30434427 and registered in the Commercial Register of Murcia, Inscription 1, Sheet MU-15489, Page Mu-833. Address Carretera San Cayetano - El Mirador, Km.2, s/n

30730 - San Javier (Murcia).

The present information conforms and regulates the conditions of use, the limitations of responsibility and the obligations assumed by the users of the Website published under the domain name "www.caliche.es" which they commit to respect.

Definitions

"Page", domain "www.caliche.es" which is made available to Internet users.

"CALICHE GROUP", Caliche Logística S.L.

"User", legal or natural person that uses or browses the Page.

"Content", the pages that form the totality of the domain "www.caliche.es", which contain the information and services that CALICHE GROUP makes available to Internet users. These pages contain messages, texts, photographs, graphs, icons, logos, technology, links, textures, drawings, sound and/or image files, recordings, software, aspect, graphic design and source code and, in general, any type of material contained on the Page.

"Web", technical word that describes the information access system via Internet, which is configured through pages created using HTML language or similar, and programming mechanisms such as java, javascript, PHP or others, etc.... These pages designed and published under an Internet domain name are the result of the information that the titleholder makes available to the Internet users.

"Hyperlink", technique through which the User can navigate through different Websites, or the Internet, with a simple click upon text, an icon, a button or symbol that contains the link.

"Cookies", technical means for "traceability" and monitoring of navigation in Websites. These are small text files that are written in the User's computer. This method has privacy implications, therefore CALICHE GROUP will notify opportunely and in good faith of their use at the time they are incorporated to the Page.

Conditions of use

The simple and mere use of the Page grants the condition of user of the Page, whether in relation to a legal or natural person, and obligatorily implies complete and full acceptance without reservation of each and all of the clauses and general conditions included in the Legal Notice. If the User does not accept the clauses and conditions of use of this Legal Notice, they must abstain from using the Page.

This Legal Notice is subject to changes and updates, therefore the version published by CALICHE GROUP may be different each time the User accesses the Website. Therefore, the User must read the Legal Notice each and every time they access the Page.

Through the Page, CALICHE GROUP facilitates the Users with access to and use of different Content published on the Internet by CALICHE GROUP or authorized third parties.

The User is obliged to and commits to use the Page and the Content in conformance with current legislation, as well as the Legal Notice and any other notice or instructions made available to them, whether through this Legal Notice or in any other part within the Content that forms part of the Page, as well as generally accepted rules for coexistence, morals and good behavior.

For this effect, the User is obliged to and commits NOT to use any of the Content for illegal purposes or effects that are prohibited by the Legal Notice or valid legislation, with harmful effects on the rights and interests of third parties, or that could in any way damage, disable, overload, deteriorate or impede normal use of the Content, the computer equipment or documents, files and all types of content stored on any own computer equipment or that contracted by CALICHE GROUP, by other Users of by and Internet user (hardware and software).

The User is obliged to and commits not to transmit, reveal or make available to third parties any type of material contained on the Page, such as information, texts, data, content, messages, graphs, drawings, sound and/or image files, photographs, recordings, software, logos, brands, icons, technology, photographs, software, links, graphic designs and source code or any other material that they may have access to in their condition as User of the Page, without limitation to the items stated here.

Furthermore, in conformance with the above, the User may not:

- Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or in any other way publicly communicate, transform or modify the Content, unless they have express authorization in writing from CALICHE GROUP, who is the titleholder of the corresponding rights, or if legally permitted to do so.

- Remove, manipulate or in any way alter the "copyright" and other identification data of the reservation of rights by CALICHE GROUP or its titleholders, of digital prints and/or identifiers, or of any other technical means established for recognition.

The User must abstain from obtaining and attempting to obtain the Content by using means or procedures different than those that, depending on each case, have been made available to them for this purpose of have been indicated for this purpose on the Web pages where the Content is hosted or, in general, are normally used on the Internet for this purpose as long as they do not involve any risk of damage or disabling of the Page and/or the Content.

Intellectual Property

All brands, commercial names or distinguishing symbol of any type that appear on the page are the property of CALICHE GROUP or, where applicable, of the third parties that have authorized their use, without any understanding that use or access of the Website and/or the Content attributes the User with any rights over the mentioned brands, commercial names and/or distinguishing symbols and without transferring to the User any development rights that exist or may exist for said Content.

In the same way, the Content is the intellectual property of CALICHE GROUP, or third parties where applicable. Therefore, the rights of Intellectual Property are held by CALICHE GROUP or the third parties that have authorized use, to whom corresponds the exclusive exercise of rights to development of the same in any form and, in particular, the rights to reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation.

Unauthorized use of the information contained in this Web, as well as damage to the rights of Intellectual or Industrial Property of CALICHE GROUP or third parties included on the Page that have transferred content will lead to the legally established responsibilities.

Hyperlinks

Any person that intends to establish hyperlinks between their Website and the Page must observe and comply with the following conditions:

- Prior authorization will not be necessary when the Hyperlink only permits access to the home page, but it cannot be reproduced in any manner. Any other type of Hyperlink will require express, clear authorization in writing from CALICHE GROUP.

- Frames will not be created with the Website nor on the Website of CALICHE GROUP.

- There will be no statements or indications that are false, inaccurate or offensive in relation to CALICHE GROUP, nor its directors, employees or collaborators, or of the people related to the Page for any reason, or the Users of the Page, or of the Content supplied.

- It will not be declared or implied that CALICHE GROUP has authorized the Hyperlink or has supervised or assumed any responsibility for the Content offered or made available on the Website that established the Hyperlink.

-The Website that establishes the Hyperlink may only contain what is strictly necessary in order to identify the target of the Hyperlink.

- The Website that establishes the Hyperlink may not contain any illegal information or content, or content contrary to generally accepted morals and good behavior and public order, and may not hold content contrary to any rights of third parties.

- In the case that the User considers that there is a Linked Site that links to pages with illicit, damaging, degrading or violent Content they are obliged to notify CALICHE GROUP in writing or via the e-mail address: administración@caliche.es. The establishment of a Hyperlink does not under any circumstances imply the existence of a relationship between CALICHE GROUP and the owner of the Website that establishes it, nor acceptance and approval by CALICHE GROUP of its Content.

Availability of the Page

CALICHE GROUP does not guarantee the non-existence of interruptions or errors when accessing the Page, its Content, nor that they are up-to-date, although all efforts possible will be made to avoid, resolve or update, where applicable. Therefore, CALICHE GROUP is not responsible for any damage or loss of any type produced for the User due to faults or disconnections in the telecommunication networks that produce suspension, cancellation or interruption of the Website service during the provision of the same or with prior notice. CALICHE GROUP does not guarantee use of the Page and the Content for the performance of any specific activity. CALICHE GROUP excludes, with the exceptions contemplated in valid legislation, any responsibility for damages and loss of any nature that may occur due to the lack of availability, continuity or quality of the operation of the Page and the Content, for non-compliance of the expectations of use that the users may have attributed to the Page and the Content. The function of the Hyperlinks that appear on this Website is exclusively that of informing the user of the existence of other Websites that contain information related to the material. Said Hyperlinks do not constitute any suggestion nor recommendation. CALICHE GROUP does not accept any responsibility for said linked pages, for the operation or utility of the Hyperlinks nor for the result of said links, nor does it guarantee an absence of viruses or other elements in the same that may produce alterations in the computer system (hardware and software), the documents or files of the user, excluding any responsibility for damages of any type caused to the user for this reason. Under no circumstances should the existence of Linked Sites imply the existence of agreements with the owners or people responsible for the same, nor the recommendation, promotion or identification of CALICHE GROUP with the statements, content or information provided.

Access to the Page does not imply any obligation by CALICHE GROUP to control the absence of viruses, worms or any other damaging computer element. In all cases, the User is responsible for the availability of adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of damaging computer programs, therefore, CALICHE GROUP accepts no responsibility for possible security errors that may arise during the provision of service of the Page, nor for possible damages that could be caused to the computer system of the user or third parties (hardware and software), the files or documents stored in the same, as a consequence of the presence of viruses in the computer of the user used for connection to the services and content of the Web, for poor operation of the browser or the use of non-updated versions of the same.

Quality of the Page

Given the dynamic and changing environment of the information and services supplied by the Page, CALICHE GROUP makes every possible effort but does not guarantee the complete veracity, accuracy, reliability, utility and/or current validity of the Content.

The information contained in the pages that form part of this Website have an information, query, communicational and publicity character. Under no circumstances do they have a binding or contractual character.

Limitation of responsibility

 CALICHE GROUP has no obligation to control the use that Users make of the Page, of the Content and of the Content, although they reserve the right to do so. Where applicable, the Users will be informed of the use of "cookies" or any other technical means that permits "traceability" and monitoring of navigation of the Users through different Content on the Page.

CALICHE GROUP excludes all responsibility for decisions that the User may make based on this information, as well as for any possible typographical errors or technical inconsistencies that the documents or graphics of the Page may contain. The information is subject to possible periodic changes without prior warning of its content for expansion, improvement, correction or update of the Content.

CALICHE GROUP excludes any responsibility for damages and loss of any nature that may be caused by the lack of veracity, accuracy, reliability, utility and/or current validity of the Content made available to the User, or that may be caused to third parties by Users through their use of the Website, with the User being the only party responsible for the same in all circumstances, with CALICHE GROUP declining any derived responsibility from this time.

CALICHE GROUP excludes any responsibility for damages and loss of any nature that may be caused by transmission, diffusion, storage, availability, receipt, obtaining or access to the Content and, in particular, although not exclusively, for damages and loss that may be caused by:

- The lack of accuracy, pertinence and/or current validity of the Content.

- The inappropriateness of any type of purpose and the non-compliance with expectations generated by the Content.

- The non-compliance, delayed compliance, defective compliance or termination for any reason of the obligations contracted with third parties and contracts entered into with third parties through or due to access of the Content.

- Misprints, errors defects of any type in the content transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available or in any way transmitted or made available, received, obtained or which have been accessed through the Page and the Content.

-  Interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone faults or disconnections in the operative functionality of this electronic system, due to reasons beyond the control of CALICHE GROUP.

- Delays or blockage of the use of the present electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloading of Internet, telephone lines or other electronic systems.

- Third parties in illegal intrusion beyond the control of CALICHE GROUP.

Notifications

All notifications and communications from CALICHE GROUP to the User made through any media will be considered effective for all purposes.

Availability of Content

The provision of service of the Page and the Content has, in principal, an indefinite duration. CALICHE GROUP, however, is authorized to terminate or suspend the provision of service of the Page and/or any of the Content at any time. When reasonably possible, CALICHE GROUP will give prior warning of the termination or suspension of the Page.

CALICHE GROUP reserves the right to publish on the Page, or remove from the Page, totally or partially, any Content, information or material, at their exclusive discretion.

CALICHE GROUP may remove or suspend at any time and without prior warning the provision of Content to Users that do not comply with the establishments of the Legal Notice, and begin actions of any order that may proceed.

Protection of Personal Data

CALICHE GROUP complies with the current legislation in relation to the protection of personal data, respects the privacy of the users and the secret and security of personal data, and therefore adopts the technical and organizational measures necessary to avoid loss, incorrect use, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the Personal Data facilitated, taking into account the status of the technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed. Personal data will only be obtained for treatment, where appropriate, that is pertinent and not excessive in relation to the specific environment and explicit legitimate purposes for which it has been obtained, and will be cancelled when it is no longer necessary or pertinent for said purpose, or when requested by the owner of said information while exercising their right to cancellation.

When personal data is collected through www.caliche.es, the user will be the only responsible party for filling in forms with data that is false, inaccurate, incomplete or not updated, having been previously notified in a clear and express manner that the Personal Data will be incorporated to a file for treatment of personal data, the owner and responsible party for which is CALICHE GROUP, correctly registered in the Registry of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

The Users are also responsible and commit to notify CALICHE GROUP of any change in data that affect them and that has been previously supplied, in order to comply with the principle of accuracy of the personal data stored in the files.

In the forms that collect Personal data it is clearly stated that the response to the questions made, where applicable, is obligatory or facultative, as well as the consequences of obtaining data or refusal to supply them.

The purpose of the file and/or treatment of the data is the adequate management of relationships between the assignee of the personal data and CALICHE GROUP. The data will only be assigned to third parties if necessary for correct compliance and management of the obligations established in the relationship between the assignee of the data and CALICHE GROUP. No other assignment of data will be made without the express consent of the assignee of the personal data. CALICHE GROUP is authorized to resend information related to the activity of CALICHE GROUP as long as the assignee does not expressly oppose.

The User and assignee of the personal data may exercise their rights to access, rectify, cancel and oppose by writing to:

Caliche Logística S.L.
Ref. Protección de Datos
Ctra. San Cayetano – El Mirador, km 2 s/n
30730 San Javier (Murcia)
including any credible evidence of the identity of the person requesting.

If you have any doubts or comments about the manner in which CALICHE GROUP uses the data of its users, write to us at the following e-mail address: administración@caliche.es

Jurisdiction

For any issues that may arise from the interpretation, application and compliance of this Legal Notice, as well as lawsuits that may derive from its use, all intervening parties will be subject to the Judges and Courts of San Javier, expressly rejecting any other jurisdiction which may correspond.

Applicable legislation


The Legal Notice is governed by Spanish law.

Copyright © 2013 - CALICHE GROUP
All copyright reserved by international intellectual property laws and treaties. It is expressly prohibited to copy, reproduce or distribute this document, totally or partially, by any means, without explicit authorization in writing from CALICHE GROUP.